No. 14
NM: $1,450.00
Full GuidePublisher: Atlas Comics
Cover Date: January 1953
Cover Price: $0.10
Penciller: Jim Mooney
Strange Tales (1951) #14 Value FAQ
How much is Strange Tales (1951) #14 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $1,450.00; lower grades range from ~$145.00 (Good) to ~$1,015.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Strange Tales (1951) #14?
Strange Tales (1951) #14 was pencilled by Jim Mooney.
When was Strange Tales (1951) #14 published?
Atlas Comics published it with a January 1953 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Strange Tales (1951) #14 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $1,450.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Strange Tales (1951) #14 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$1,450.00Very Fine (8.0)
$1,015.00Fine (6.0)
$435.00Very Good (4.0)
$217.50Good (2.0)
$145.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.