No. 20
NM: $325.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: May 1959
Cover Price: $0.10
House of Secrets (1956) #20 Value FAQ
How much is House of Secrets (1956) #20 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $325.00; lower grades range from ~$32.50 (Good) to ~$227.50 (Very Fine).
When was House of Secrets (1956) #20 published?
DC Comics published it with a May 1959 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of House of Secrets (1956) #20 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $325.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
House of Secrets (1956) #20 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$325.00Very Fine (8.0)
$227.50Fine (6.0)
$97.50Very Good (4.0)
$48.75Good (2.0)
$32.50Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.