Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Batman Beyond (1999) No. 1 (Reprint Cover)

Issue Details

Batman Beyond (1999) No. 1 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: June 2000

Cover Price: $1.99

Writer: Hillary J. Bader

Penciller: Rick Burchett

Cover Artist: Bruce Timm

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$30.00
8.0Very Fine$21.00
6.0Fine$9.00
4.0Very Good$4.50
2.0Good$3.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $30.00; lower grades range from ~$3.00 (Good) to ~$21.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover)?

Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover) was written by Hillary J. Bader, pencilled by Rick Burchett, with a cover by Bruce Timm.

When was Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a June 2000 cover date, originally priced at $1.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Batman Beyond (1999) #1 (Reprint Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $30.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.