No. 16
NM: $200.00
Full GuidePublisher: Marvel
Cover Date: August 1952
Cover Price: $0.10
Young Men (1950) #16 Value FAQ
How much is Young Men (1950) #16 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $200.00; lower grades range from ~$20.00 (Good) to ~$140.00 (Very Fine).
When was Young Men (1950) #16 published?
Marvel published it with a August 1952 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Young Men (1950) #16 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $200.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Young Men (1950) #16 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$200.00Very Fine (8.0)
$140.00Fine (6.0)
$60.00Very Good (4.0)
$30.00Good (2.0)
$20.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.