Zap-Kapow Comics Club

X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) No. 1 (Suayan Virgin Cover)

Issue Details

X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Tini Howard and Jonathan Hickman

Penciller: Pepe Larraz

Cover Artist: Mico Suayan

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$35.00
8.0Very Fine$24.50
6.0Fine$10.50
4.0Very Good$5.25
2.0Good$3.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover) Value FAQ

How much is X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $35.00; lower grades range from ~$3.50 (Good) to ~$24.50 (Very Fine).

Who created X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover)?

X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover) was written by Tini Howard and Jonathan Hickman, pencilled by Pepe Larraz, with a cover by Mico Suayan.

When was X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of X-Men: X of Swords - Stasis (2020) #1 (Suayan Virgin Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $35.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.