Zap-Kapow Comics Club

X-Men: Second Coming (2010) No. 2 (Variant Cover)

Issue Details

X-Men: Second Coming (2010) No. 2 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: September 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Yost and Craig Kyle

Penciller: David Finch

Cover Artist: David Finch

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$25.00
8.0Very Fine$17.50
6.0Fine$7.50
4.0Very Good$3.75
2.0Good$2.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $25.00; lower grades range from ~$2.50 (Good) to ~$17.50 (Very Fine).

Who created X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover)?

X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover) was written by Christopher Yost and Craig Kyle, pencilled by David Finch, with a cover by David Finch.

When was X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a September 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of X-Men: Second Coming (2010) #2 (Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $25.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.