Zap-Kapow Comics Club

X-Men (2019) No. 17 (Anacleto Cover B)

Issue Details

X-Men (2019) No. 17 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: March 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Jonathan Hickman

Penciller: Brett Booth

Cover Artist: Jay Anacleto

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$40.00
8.0Very Fine$28.00
6.0Fine$12.00
4.0Very Good$6.00
2.0Good$4.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $40.00; lower grades range from ~$4.00 (Good) to ~$28.00 (Very Fine).

Who created X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B)?

X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B) was written by Jonathan Hickman, pencilled by Brett Booth, with a cover by Jay Anacleto.

When was X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B) published?

Marvel published it with a March 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of X-Men (2019) #17 (Anacleto Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $40.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.