Zap-Kapow Comics Club

X-Men (2019) No. 13 (Ross Sketch Cover)

Issue Details

X-Men (2019) No. 13 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Jonathan Hickman

Penciller: Mahmud Asrar

Cover Artist: Alex Ross

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$30.00
8.0Very Fine$21.00
6.0Fine$9.00
4.0Very Good$4.50
2.0Good$3.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover) Value FAQ

How much is X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $30.00; lower grades range from ~$3.00 (Good) to ~$21.00 (Very Fine).

Who created X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover)?

X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover) was written by Jonathan Hickman, pencilled by Mahmud Asrar, with a cover by Alex Ross.

When was X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of X-Men (2019) #13 (Ross Sketch Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $30.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.