Zap-Kapow Comics Club

X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) No. 2

Issue Details

X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) No. 2 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: October 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Craig Kyle

Penciller: Christopher Yost

Cover Artist: Gabriele Dell'otto

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$10.00
8.0Very Fine$7.00
6.0Fine$3.00
4.0Very Good$1.50
2.0Good$1.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2 Value FAQ

How much is X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).

Who created X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2?

X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2 was written by Craig Kyle, pencilled by Christopher Yost, with a cover by Gabriele Dell'otto.

When was X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2 published?

Marvel published it with a October 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of X-Force: Sex and Violence (2010) #2 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.