Zap-Kapow Comics Club

X-Force (2020) No. 14 (Mastrazzo Cover B)

Issue Details

X-Force (2020) No. 14 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Benjamin Percy

Penciller: Oscar Bazaldua

Cover Artist: Marco Mastrazzo

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$30.00
8.0Very Fine$21.00
6.0Fine$9.00
4.0Very Good$4.50
2.0Good$3.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $30.00; lower grades range from ~$3.00 (Good) to ~$21.00 (Very Fine).

Who created X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B)?

X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B) was written by Benjamin Percy, pencilled by Oscar Bazaldua, with a cover by Marco Mastrazzo.

When was X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of X-Force (2020) #14 (Mastrazzo Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $30.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.