No. 7
NM: $500.00
Full GuidePublisher: Fawcett
Cover Date: October 1942
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Clarence Charles Beck
Wow Comics (1940) #7 Value FAQ
How much is Wow Comics (1940) #7 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $500.00; lower grades range from ~$50.00 (Good) to ~$350.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Wow Comics (1940) #7?
Wow Comics (1940) #7 was with a cover by Clarence Charles Beck.
When was Wow Comics (1940) #7 published?
Fawcett published it with a October 1942 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Wow Comics (1940) #7 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $500.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Wow Comics (1940) #7 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$500.00Very Fine (8.0)
$350.00Fine (6.0)
$150.00Very Good (4.0)
$75.00Good (2.0)
$50.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.