Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wonder Woman (1942) No. 769

Issue Details

Wonder Woman (1942) No. 769 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Mariko Tamaki

Penciller: Steve Pugh

Cover Artist: David Marquez

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wonder Woman (1942) #769 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wonder Woman (1942) #769 Value FAQ

How much is Wonder Woman (1942) #769 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Wonder Woman (1942) #769?

Wonder Woman (1942) #769 was written by Mariko Tamaki, pencilled by Steve Pugh, with a cover by David Marquez.

When was Wonder Woman (1942) #769 published?

DC Comics published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Wonder Woman (1942) #769 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.