Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wonder Woman (1942) No. 765

Issue Details

Wonder Woman (1942) No. 765 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Mariko Tamaki

Penciller: Steve Pugh

Cover Artist: David Marquez

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wonder Woman (1942) #765 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wonder Woman (1942) #765 Value FAQ

How much is Wonder Woman (1942) #765 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Wonder Woman (1942) #765?

Wonder Woman (1942) #765 was written by Mariko Tamaki, pencilled by Steve Pugh, with a cover by David Marquez.

When was Wonder Woman (1942) #765 published?

DC Comics published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Wonder Woman (1942) #765 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.