No. 12
NM: $1,900.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: Spring 1945
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Harry G. Peter
Wonder Woman (1942) #12 Value FAQ
How much is Wonder Woman (1942) #12 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $1,900.00; lower grades range from ~$190.00 (Good) to ~$1,330.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Wonder Woman (1942) #12?
Wonder Woman (1942) #12 was with a cover by Harry G. Peter.
When was Wonder Woman (1942) #12 published?
DC Comics published it with a Spring 1945 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Wonder Woman (1942) #12 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $1,900.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Wonder Woman (1942) #12 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$1,900.00Very Fine (8.0)
$1,330.00Fine (6.0)
$570.00Very Good (4.0)
$285.00Good (2.0)
$190.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.