Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wolverine (2020) No. 9 (Brown Cover)

Issue Details

Wolverine (2020) No. 9 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: March 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Ben Percy

Penciller: Adam Kubert

Cover Artist: Ryan Brown

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$12.00
8.0Very Fine$8.40
6.0Fine$3.60
4.0Very Good$1.80
2.0Good$1.20

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $12.00; lower grades range from ~$1.20 (Good) to ~$8.40 (Very Fine).

Who created Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover)?

Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover) was written by Ben Percy, pencilled by Adam Kubert, with a cover by Ryan Brown.

When was Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a March 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Wolverine (2020) #9 (Brown Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $12.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.