Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wolverine (2020) No. 8 (Finch Cover)

Issue Details

Wolverine (2020) No. 8 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Ben Percy

Penciller: Adam Kubert

Cover Artist: David Finch

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$20.00
8.0Very Fine$14.00
6.0Fine$6.00
4.0Very Good$3.00
2.0Good$2.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $20.00; lower grades range from ~$2.00 (Good) to ~$14.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover)?

Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover) was written by Ben Percy, pencilled by Adam Kubert, with a cover by David Finch.

When was Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Wolverine (2020) #8 (Finch Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $20.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.