Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wolverine (2020) No. 7 (Dell'Otto Cover A)

Issue Details

Wolverine (2020) No. 7 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Ben Percy

Penciller: Joshua Cassara

Cover Artist: Gabriele Dell'Otto

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A)?

Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A) was written by Ben Percy, pencilled by Joshua Cassara, with a cover by Gabriele Dell'Otto.

When was Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Wolverine (2020) #7 (Dell'Otto Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.