Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wolverine (2020) No. 6 (Second Print Cover)

Issue Details

Wolverine (2020) No. 6 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Ben Percy

Penciller: Adam Kubert

Cover Artist: Adam Kubert

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover)?

Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover) was written by Ben Percy, pencilled by Adam Kubert, with a cover by Adam Kubert.

When was Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Wolverine (2020) #6 (Second Print Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.