Search on eBay
No. 1
(25th Anniversary Cover A)
NM: $5.00
Full Guide

Publisher: Image Comics

Cover Date: July 2020

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: David Wohl

Penciller: Michael Turner

Cover Artist: Michael Turner

Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $5.00; lower grades range from ~$0.50 (Good) to ~$3.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A)?

Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A) was written by David Wohl, pencilled by Michael Turner, with a cover by Michael Turner.

When was Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A) published?

Image Comics published it with a July 2020 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $5.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.

Price guide

Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.

Full Guide

Witchblade (1995) #1 (25th Anniversary Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

Near Mint (9.4)
$5.00
Very Fine (8.0)
$3.50
Fine (6.0)
$1.50
Very Good (4.0)
$0.75
Good (2.0)
$0.50
Create a free account to track this comic
Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales

Up, up and away ...

To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...

JOIN THE CLUB!

Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.