No. 8
NM: $90.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: November 1972
Cover Price: $0.20
Cover Artist: Neal Adams
Weird War Tales (1971) #8 Value FAQ
How much is Weird War Tales (1971) #8 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $90.00; lower grades range from ~$9.00 (Good) to ~$63.00 (Very Fine).
Who created Weird War Tales (1971) #8?
Weird War Tales (1971) #8 was with a cover by Neal Adams.
When was Weird War Tales (1971) #8 published?
DC Comics published it with a November 1972 cover date, originally priced at $0.20.
What is a high-grade copy of Weird War Tales (1971) #8 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $90.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Weird War Tales (1971) #8 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$90.00Very Fine (8.0)
$63.00Fine (6.0)
$27.00Very Good (4.0)
$13.50Good (2.0)
$9.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.