Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Wasteland (2006) No. 27

Issue Details

Wasteland (2006) No. 27 cover

Publisher: Oni Press

Cover Date: January 2010

Cover Price: $3.50

Writer: Antony Johnston

Penciller: Chris Mitten

Cover Artist: Ben Templesmith

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Wasteland (2006) #27 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.50
8.0Very Fine$2.45
6.0Fine$1.05
4.0Very Good$0.53
2.0Good$0.35

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Wasteland (2006) #27 Value FAQ

How much is Wasteland (2006) #27 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.50; lower grades range from ~$0.35 (Good) to ~$2.45 (Very Fine).

Who created Wasteland (2006) #27?

Wasteland (2006) #27 was written by Antony Johnston, pencilled by Chris Mitten, with a cover by Ben Templesmith.

When was Wasteland (2006) #27 published?

Oni Press published it with a January 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Wasteland (2006) #27 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.50. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.