Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) No. 704 (Cover A)

Issue Details

Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) No. 704 cover

Publisher: BOOM! Studios

Cover Date: April 2010

Cover Price: $2.99

Writer: Riccardo Secchi

Penciller: Stefano Turconi

Cover Artist: Magic Eye Studios

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$3.00
8.0Very Fine$2.10
6.0Fine$0.90
4.0Very Good$0.45
2.0Good$0.30

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $3.00; lower grades range from ~$0.30 (Good) to ~$2.10 (Very Fine).

Who created Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A)?

Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A) was written by Riccardo Secchi, pencilled by Stefano Turconi, with a cover by Magic Eye Studios.

When was Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A) published?

BOOM! Studios published it with a April 2010 cover date, originally priced at $2.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Walt Disney's Comics and Stories (1940) #704 (Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $3.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.