Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Venom (2018) No. 29 (Giangiordano Cover B)

Issue Details

Venom (2018) No. 29 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Luke Ross

Cover Artist: Valerio Giangiordano

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$30.00
8.0Very Fine$21.00
6.0Fine$9.00
4.0Very Good$4.50
2.0Good$3.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $30.00; lower grades range from ~$3.00 (Good) to ~$21.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B)?

Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Luke Ross, with a cover by Valerio Giangiordano.

When was Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B) published?

Marvel published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Venom (2018) #29 (Giangiordano Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $30.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.