Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Venom (2018) No. 27 (Fourth Print Cover)

Issue Details

Venom (2018) No. 27 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: August 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Juan Gedeon

Cover Artist: Juan Gedeon

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover)?

Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Juan Gedeon, with a cover by Juan Gedeon.

When was Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a August 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Venom (2018) #27 (Fourth Print Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.