Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Vampirella (2019) No. 16 (ComicXposure Cover B)

Issue Details

Vampirella (2019) No. 16 cover

Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Priest

Penciller: Ergun Gunduz

Cover Artist: Kyuyong Eom

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B) Value FAQ

How much is Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B)?

Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B) was written by Christopher Priest, pencilled by Ergun Gunduz, with a cover by Kyuyong Eom.

When was Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B) published?

Dynamite Entertainment published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Vampirella (2019) #16 (ComicXposure Cover B) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.