Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Vampirella (2019) No. 16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover)

Issue Details

Vampirella (2019) No. 16 cover

Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment

Cover Date: December 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Priest

Penciller: Ergun Gunduz

Cover Artist: Nathan Szerdy

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover)?

Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover) was written by Christopher Priest, pencilled by Ergun Gunduz, with a cover by Nathan Szerdy.

When was Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover) published?

Dynamite Entertainment published it with a December 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Vampirella (2019) #16 (Clan McDonald Comics Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.