Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Vampirella (2019) No. 15 (Trinity Comics Cover)

Issue Details

Vampirella (2019) No. 15 cover

Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment

Cover Date: November 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Priest

Penciller: Ergun Gunduz

Cover Artist: Igor Lomov

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover)?

Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover) was written by Christopher Priest, pencilled by Ergun Gunduz, with a cover by Igor Lomov.

When was Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover) published?

Dynamite Entertainment published it with a November 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Vampirella (2019) #15 (Trinity Comics Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.