Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Vampirella (2019) No. 15 (Comics Elite Cover A)

Issue Details

Vampirella (2019) No. 15 cover

Publisher: Dynamite Entertainment

Cover Date: November 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Christopher Priest

Penciller: Ergun Gunduz

Cover Artist: R.B. White

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A)?

Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A) was written by Christopher Priest, pencilled by Ergun Gunduz, with a cover by R.B. White.

When was Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A) published?

Dynamite Entertainment published it with a November 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Vampirella (2019) #15 (Comics Elite Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.