Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) No. 6

Issue Details

Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) No. 6 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: October 2010

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Mark Millar

Penciller: Leinil Francis Yu

Cover Artist: Lenil Francis Yu

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6 Value FAQ

How much is Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6?

Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6 was written by Mark Millar, pencilled by Leinil Francis Yu, with a cover by Lenil Francis Yu.

When was Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6 published?

Marvel published it with a October 2010 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Ultimate Avengers 2 (2010) #6 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.