Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) No. 2

🔑 Key Issue — 1st appearance of Sara Gail Bradley

Issue Details

Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) No. 2 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2003

Cover Price: $3.50

Writer: Robert Morales

Penciller: Kyle Baker

Cover Artist: Kyle Baker

First Appearance: Sara Gail Bradley

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$5.00
8.0Very Fine$3.50
6.0Fine$1.50
4.0Very Good$0.75
2.0Good$0.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 Value FAQ

How much is Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $5.00; lower grades range from ~$0.50 (Good) to ~$3.50 (Very Fine).

Is Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Sara Gail Bradley.

Who created Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2?

Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 was written by Robert Morales, pencilled by Kyle Baker, with a cover by Kyle Baker.

When was Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 published?

Marvel published it with a February 2003 cover date, originally priced at $3.50.

What is a high-grade copy of Truth: Red, White & Black (2003) #2 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $5.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.