No. 14
NM: $735.00
Full GuidePublisher: United Features Syndicate
Cover Date: June 1937
Cover Price: $0.10
Tip Top Comics (1936) #14 Value FAQ
How much is Tip Top Comics (1936) #14 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $735.00; lower grades range from ~$73.50 (Good) to ~$514.50 (Very Fine).
When was Tip Top Comics (1936) #14 published?
United Features Syndicate published it with a June 1937 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of Tip Top Comics (1936) #14 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $735.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
Tip Top Comics (1936) #14 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$735.00Very Fine (8.0)
$514.50Fine (6.0)
$220.50Very Good (4.0)
$110.25Good (2.0)
$73.50Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.