Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Thor (2020) No. 6 (Second Print Variant Cover)

Issue Details

Thor (2020) No. 6 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: October 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Nic Klein

Cover Artist: Nic Klein

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$20.00
8.0Very Fine$14.00
6.0Fine$6.00
4.0Very Good$3.00
2.0Good$2.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $20.00; lower grades range from ~$2.00 (Good) to ~$14.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover)?

Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Nic Klein, with a cover by Nic Klein.

When was Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a October 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Thor (2020) #6 (Second Print Variant Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $20.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.