Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Thor (2020) No. 6 (Horn Cover D)

Issue Details

Thor (2020) No. 6 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: October 2020

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Nic Klein

Cover Artist: Greg Horn

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$100.00
8.0Very Fine$70.00
6.0Fine$30.00
4.0Very Good$15.00
2.0Good$10.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D) Value FAQ

How much is Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $100.00; lower grades range from ~$10.00 (Good) to ~$70.00 (Very Fine).

Who created Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D)?

Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Nic Klein, with a cover by Greg Horn.

When was Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D) published?

Marvel published it with a October 2020 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Thor (2020) #6 (Horn Cover D) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $100.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.