Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Thor (2020) No. 11 (Parel Cover A)

Issue Details

Thor (2020) No. 11 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: March 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Nic Klein

Cover Artist: Gerald Parel

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A)?

Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Nic Klein, with a cover by Gerald Parel.

When was Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A) published?

Marvel published it with a March 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Thor (2020) #11 (Parel Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.