Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Thor (2020) No. 10 (Ottley Cover)

Issue Details

Thor (2020) No. 10 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Nic Klein

Cover Artist: Ryan Ottley

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover) Value FAQ

How much is Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover)?

Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Nic Klein, with a cover by Ryan Ottley.

When was Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Thor (2020) #10 (Ottley Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.