Zap-Kapow Comics Club

Thor (2020) No. 10 (Lashley Cover A)

Issue Details

Thor (2020) No. 10 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Donny Cates

Penciller: Nic Klein

Cover Artist: Ken Lashley

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A) Value FAQ

How much is Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A)?

Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A) was written by Donny Cates, pencilled by Nic Klein, with a cover by Ken Lashley.

When was Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of Thor (2020) #10 (Lashley Cover A) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.