Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Secret History (2007) No. 1

Issue Details

The Secret History (2007) No. 1 cover

Publisher: Archaia Entertainment LLC

Cover Date: August 2010

Cover Price: $5.95

Writer: Jean-Pierre P

Penciller: Igor Kordey

Cover Artist: Olivier Vatine

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Secret History (2007) #1 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$6.00
8.0Very Fine$4.20
6.0Fine$1.80
4.0Very Good$0.90
2.0Good$0.60

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Secret History (2007) #1 Value FAQ

How much is The Secret History (2007) #1 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $6.00; lower grades range from ~$0.60 (Good) to ~$4.20 (Very Fine).

Who created The Secret History (2007) #1?

The Secret History (2007) #1 was written by Jean-Pierre P, pencilled by Igor Kordey, with a cover by Olivier Vatine.

When was The Secret History (2007) #1 published?

Archaia Entertainment LLC published it with a August 2010 cover date, originally priced at $5.95.

What is a high-grade copy of The Secret History (2007) #1 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $6.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.