No. 3
NM: $2,400.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: December 1952
Cover Price: $0.10
Cover Artist: Sy Barry
The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3 Value FAQ
How much is The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $2,400.00; lower grades range from ~$240.00 (Good) to ~$1,680.00 (Very Fine).
Who created The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3?
The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3 was with a cover by Sy Barry.
When was The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3 published?
DC Comics published it with a December 1952 cover date, originally priced at $0.10.
What is a high-grade copy of The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $2,400.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
The Phantom Stranger (1952) #3 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$2,400.00Very Fine (8.0)
$1,680.00Fine (6.0)
$720.00Very Good (4.0)
$360.00Good (2.0)
$240.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.