Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Mighty Thor (1966) No. 337 (Marvel Legends Cover)

Issue Details

The Mighty Thor (1966) No. 337 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: April 2006

Cover Price: $0.60

Writer: Walter Simonson

Penciller: Walter Simonson

Cover Artist: Walter Simonson

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$15.00
8.0Very Fine$10.50
6.0Fine$4.50
4.0Very Good$2.25
2.0Good$1.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $15.00; lower grades range from ~$1.50 (Good) to ~$10.50 (Very Fine).

Who created The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover)?

The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover) was written by Walter Simonson, pencilled by Walter Simonson, with a cover by Walter Simonson.

When was The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a April 2006 cover date, originally priced at $0.60.

What is a high-grade copy of The Mighty Thor (1966) #337 (Marvel Legends Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $15.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.