Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) No. 3

🔑 Key Issue — 1st appearance of Terraxia

Issue Details

The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) No. 3 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: September 1991

Cover Price: $2.50

Writer: Jim Starlin

Penciller: George Perez

Cover Artist: George Perez

First Appearance: Terraxia

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$10.00
8.0Very Fine$7.00
6.0Fine$3.00
4.0Very Good$1.50
2.0Good$1.00

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 Value FAQ

How much is The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $10.00; lower grades range from ~$1.00 (Good) to ~$7.00 (Very Fine).

Is The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 a key issue?

Yes — it is a key issue, featuring the first appearance of Terraxia.

Who created The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3?

The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 was written by Jim Starlin, pencilled by George Perez, with a cover by George Perez.

When was The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 published?

Marvel published it with a September 1991 cover date, originally priced at $2.50.

What is a high-grade copy of The Infinity Gauntlet (1991) #3 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $10.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.