Publisher: Marvel
Cover Price: $0.00
Writer: Len Wein
Penciller: Herb Trimpe
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E) Value FAQ
How much is The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E) worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $20.00; lower grades range from ~$2.00 (Good) to ~$14.00 (Very Fine).
Who created The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E)?
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E) was written by Len Wein, pencilled by Herb Trimpe.
When was The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E) published?
Marvel published it.
What is a high-grade copy of The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E) worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $20.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Turkish Reprint Variant Cover E) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$20.00Very Fine (8.0)
$14.00Fine (6.0)
$6.00Very Good (4.0)
$3.00Good (2.0)
$2.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.