Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Incredible Hulk (1968) No. 181 (Russian Reprint Cover)

Issue Details

The Incredible Hulk (1968) No. 181 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Writer: Len Wein

Penciller: Herb Trimpe

Cover Artist: Herb Trimpe

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$25.00
8.0Very Fine$17.50
6.0Fine$7.50
4.0Very Good$3.75
2.0Good$2.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $25.00; lower grades range from ~$2.50 (Good) to ~$17.50 (Very Fine).

Who created The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover)?

The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover) was written by Len Wein, pencilled by Herb Trimpe, with a cover by Herb Trimpe.

When was The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover) published?

Marvel published it.

What is a high-grade copy of The Incredible Hulk (1968) #181 (Russian Reprint Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $25.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.