Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Immortal Hulk (2018) No. 40 (Veregge Cover)

Issue Details

The Immortal Hulk (2018) No. 40 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Al Ewing

Penciller: Joe Bennett

Cover Artist: Jeffrey Veregge

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover)?

The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover) was written by Al Ewing, pencilled by Joe Bennett, with a cover by Jeffrey Veregge.

When was The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of The Immortal Hulk (2018) #40 (Veregge Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.