Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Flash (1959) No. 765

Issue Details

The Flash (1959) No. 765 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Kevin Shinick

Penciller: Sam Basri

Cover Artist: Bernard Chang

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Flash (1959) #765 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Flash (1959) #765 Value FAQ

How much is The Flash (1959) #765 worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created The Flash (1959) #765?

The Flash (1959) #765 was written by Kevin Shinick, pencilled by Sam Basri, with a cover by Bernard Chang.

When was The Flash (1959) #765 published?

DC Comics published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of The Flash (1959) #765 worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.