No. 2
NM: $30.00
Full GuidePublisher: DC Comics
Cover Date: November 1975
Cover Price: $0.50
The Batman Family (1975) #2 Value FAQ
How much is The Batman Family (1975) #2 worth?
As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $30.00; lower grades range from ~$3.00 (Good) to ~$21.00 (Very Fine).
When was The Batman Family (1975) #2 published?
DC Comics published it with a November 1975 cover date, originally priced at $0.50.
What is a high-grade copy of The Batman Family (1975) #2 worth?
A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $30.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.
Price guide
Estimated values by grade, full graded (slab) prices, historical trends, and recent eBay sales for this issue.
Full Guide
The Batman Family (1975) #2 Value — Quick Raw Price Guide
Near Mint (9.4)
$30.00Very Fine (8.0)
$21.00Fine (6.0)
$9.00Very Good (4.0)
$4.50Good (2.0)
$3.00Full Raw Price Guide
Historical Prices
Recent Sales
Up, up and away ...
To view full Price Guide Information for this issue and over 450,000 others ...
JOIN THE CLUB!Prices are estimates based on condition. Actual market values may vary.