Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Batman Adventures (1992) No. 1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover)

Issue Details

The Batman Adventures (1992) No. 1 cover

Publisher: DC Comics

Cover Date: 2017

Writer: Kelley Puckett

Penciller: Ty Templeton

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$5.00
8.0Very Fine$3.50
6.0Fine$1.50
4.0Very Good$0.75
2.0Good$0.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $5.00; lower grades range from ~$0.50 (Good) to ~$3.50 (Very Fine).

Who created The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover)?

The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover) was written by Kelley Puckett, pencilled by Ty Templeton.

When was The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover) published?

DC Comics published it with a 2017 cover date.

What is a high-grade copy of The Batman Adventures (1992) #1 (Legion Of Collectors Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $5.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.