Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Avengers (2018) No. 38 (Kuder Cover)

Issue Details

The Avengers (2018) No. 38 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Jason Aaron

Penciller: Ed McGuinness

Cover Artist: Aaron Kuder

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover)?

The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover) was written by Jason Aaron, pencilled by Ed McGuinness, with a cover by Aaron Kuder.

When was The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of The Avengers (2018) #38 (Kuder Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.