Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) No. 56 (Tan Cover)

Issue Details

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) No. 56 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: March 2021

Cover Price: $4.99

Writer: Nick Spencer

Penciller: Mark Bagley

Cover Artist: Philip Tan

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$5.00
8.0Very Fine$3.50
6.0Fine$1.50
4.0Very Good$0.75
2.0Good$0.50

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $5.00; lower grades range from ~$0.50 (Good) to ~$3.50 (Very Fine).

Who created The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover)?

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover) was written by Nick Spencer, pencilled by Mark Bagley, with a cover by Philip Tan.

When was The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a March 2021 cover date, originally priced at $4.99.

What is a high-grade copy of The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #56 (Tan Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $5.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.