Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) No. 54 (Bagley Cover)

Issue Details

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) No. 54 cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: February 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Nick Spencer

Penciller: Mark Bagley

Cover Artist: Mark Bagley

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover)?

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover) was written by Nick Spencer, pencilled by Mark Bagley, with a cover by Mark Bagley.

When was The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a February 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #54 (Bagley Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.