Zap-Kapow Comics Club

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) No. 53.LR (Pham Cover)

Issue Details

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) No. 53.LR cover

Publisher: Marvel

Cover Date: January 2021

Cover Price: $3.99

Writer: Nick Spencer and Matthew Rosenberg

Penciller: Federico Vicentini

Cover Artist: Jason Hickey

eBay — live sold comps

Up, up and away… To view recent eBay sold listings, graded (CGC) values, and full price history for this issue and over 450,000 others, Join the Club.

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover) Value — Quick Raw Price Guide

GradeConditionRaw Value
9.4Near Mint$4.00
8.0Very Fine$2.80
6.0Fine$1.20
4.0Very Good$0.60
2.0Good$0.40

Graded CGC values, recent eBay sold comps, and full price history are available to members.

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover) Value FAQ

How much is The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover) worth?

As of October 2026, a near-mint (9.4) raw copy is valued around $4.00; lower grades range from ~$0.40 (Good) to ~$2.80 (Very Fine).

Who created The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover)?

The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover) was written by Nick Spencer and Matthew Rosenberg, pencilled by Federico Vicentini, with a cover by Jason Hickey.

When was The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover) published?

Marvel published it with a January 2021 cover date, originally priced at $3.99.

What is a high-grade copy of The Amazing Spider-Man (2018) #53.LR (Pham Cover) worth?

A Near Mint (9.4) raw copy runs about $4.00. Graded (CGC) copies typically sell for more — available to members.